• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2017-2018 NZ Superlap Series Results

Overall Points Standings

Class Driver/Team Car Total R1 Hampton R2     Taupo R3   Manfeild R4       Taupo R5 Hampton
ProOpen Glenn Hodges Nissan March 109 67 42
ProOpen Greg Hirst Toyota MR2 103 54 49
ProOpen David Brew Nissan 200sx 94 49 45
ProOpen Pierce Clarke Honda Civic 84 45 39
ProOpen Murray Bell Mazda RX7 75 75
ProOpen Tony Satherley Mitsubishi Evo 75 75
ProOpen Maneesh Naidu Honda Integra 72 39 33
ProOpen Hans Ruiterman Nissan Silvia 67 67
ProOpen Geoff Sutherland Holden Commodore 60 60
ProOpen Mark R McIntyre Nissan Silvia 60 60
ProOpen Anton Bryant Mazda MX5 54 54
ProOpen Mark Greaney BMW 328 42 42
ProOpen Luke Hunter Honda Civic 36 36
ProStreet 2WD Mark Collier Mazda MX5 150 75 75
ProStreet 2WD John Stewart Honda Integra 121 54 67
ProStreet 2WD Brian Matchett Holden Commodore 120 60 60
ProStreet 2WD Jason Morris Mazda MPS 99 45 54
ProStreet 2WD Andrew Holden Toyota Trueno 94 49 45
ProStreet 2WD Khan Mackesy Mazda MPS 88 39 49
ProStreet 2WD Neil Johns Porsche Cayman 81 42 39
ProStreet 2WD Elliot Carleton Toyota Levin 78 36 42
ProStreet 2WD Bradley Haines Nissan Silvia 69 33 36
ProStreet 2WD Darryn Cairncross Mazda RX7 67 67
ProStreet 2WD Brian Schofield Holden Commodore 30 30
Street 2WD Matt Gray Toyota Supra 150 75 75
Street 2WD Darren McDonald Holden Calais 134 67 67
Street 2WD Adam Ostermeyer Mazda MX5 114 60 54
Street 2WD Bryce Kamizona Honda Civic 114 54 60
Street 2WD Antal-Rafael Sabo Toyota Supra 91 49 42
Street 2WD Andrew Baird BMW 328 84 45 39
Street 2WD Francois Fourie Toyota MR-S 78 42 36
Street 2WD Peach Ardagh Honda Civic 49 49
Street 2WD Josh Te Brake Toyota Supra 45 45
ProStreet 4WD Andy Brooking Nissan GT-R 150 75 75
ProStreet 4WD Morris Mustchin Subaru WRX 114 54 60
ProStreet 4WD Jason Zihao Xu Nissan GT-R 67 67
ProStreet 4WD Kat Benson Mitsubishi Evo 67 67
ProStreet 4WD Steve Vodanovich Mitsubishi Evo 60 60
Street 4WD Luke Parker Mitsubishi Evo 150 75 75
Street 4WD Eric Yamashita Nissan GT-R 127 60 67
Street 4WD Jeremy Smith Subaru Impreza 67 67
Street 4WD Michael Nealis Subaru Legacy 54 54

Class Champion Points

Class Driver/Team Car Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
Pro Open King
ProOpen Glenn Hodges Nissan March 109 67 42
ProOpen Greg Hirst Toyota MR2 103 54 49
ProOpen David Brew Nissan 200sx 94 49 45
ProOpen Pierce Clarke Honda Civic 84 45 39
ProOpen Murray Bell Mazda RX7 75 75
ProOpen Tony Satherley Mitsubishi Evo 75 75
ProOpen Maneesh Naidu Honda Integra 72 39 33
ProOpen Hans Ruiterman Nissan Silvia 67 67
ProOpen Geoff Sutherland Holden Commodore 60 60
ProOpen Mark R McIntyre Nissan Silvia 60 60
ProOpen Anton Bryant Mazda MX5 54 54
ProOpen Mark Greaney BMW 328 42 42
ProOpen Luke Hunter Honda Civic 36 36
Pro Street King
ProStreet Andy Brooking Nissan GT-R 150 75 75
ProStreet Mark Collier Mazda MX5 120 60 60
ProStreet Brian Matchett Holden Commodore 98 49 49
ProStreet John Stewart Honda Integra 96 42 54
ProStreet Jason Morris Mazda MPS 81 36 45
ProStreet Andrew Holden Toyota Trueno 75 39 36
ProStreet Morris Mustchin Subaru WRX 72 30 42
ProStreet Jason Zihao Xu Nissan GT-R 67 67
ProStreet Kat Benson Mitsubishi Evo 67 67
ProStreet Khan Mackesy Mazda MPS 66 27 39
ProStreet Neil Johns Porsche Cayman 63 33 30
ProStreet Elliot Carleton Toyota Levin 57 24 33
ProStreet Darryn Cairncross Mazda RX7 54 54
ProStreet Bradley Haines Nissan Silvia 48 21 27
ProStreet Steve Vodanovich Mitsubishi Evo 45 45
ProStreet Brian Schofield Holden Commodore 18 18
Street King
Street Matt Gray Toyota Supra 142 75 67
Street Luke Parker Mitsubishi Evo 142 67 75
Street Darren McDonald Holden Calais 120 60 60
Street Bryce Kamizona Honda Civic 99 45 54
Street Adam Ostermeyer Mazda MX5 98 49 49
Street Eric Yamashita Nissan GT-R 87 42 45
Street Antal-Rafael Sabo Toyota Supra 75 39 36
Street Andrew Baird BMW 328 66 33 33
Street Francois Fourie Toyota MR-S 60 30 30
Street Jeremy Smith Subaru Impreza 54 54
Street Peach Ardagh Honda Civic 42 42
Street Josh Te Brake Toyota Supra 39 39
Street Michael Nealis Subaru Legacy 36 36

Round 1 Results - Hampton Downs National Track

Round 1: Pro Open Round 1: Overall Best Times
1st Murray Bell Mazda RX7 1:09.053 1 Leon Scott* 1:07.857*
2nd Glenn Hodges Nissan March 1:15.498 2 Andy Brooking 1:08.970
3rd Geoff Sutherland Holden Commodore 1:16.282 3 Murray Bell 1:09.053
4th Greg Hirst Toyota MR2 1:16.602 4 Jason Zihao Xu 1:10.673
5th David Brew Nissan 200sx 1:16.685 5 Iain Clegg* 1:11.581*
6th Pierce Clarke Honda Civic 1:20.358 6 Matt Gray 1:12.624
7th Mark Greaney BMW 328 1:23.045 7 Mark Collier 1:13.022
8th Maneesh Naidu Honda Integra 1:23.801 8 Darryn Cairncross 1:14.187
9 Brian Matchett 1:15.022
Round 1: ProStreet 4WD 10 Peter Vodanovich* 1:15.281*
1st Andy Brooking Nissan GT-R 1:08.970 11 Glenn Hodges 1:15.498
2nd Jason Zihao Xu Nissan GT-R 1:10.673 12 Luke Parker 1:15.685
3rd Steve Vodanovich Mitsubishi Evo 1:15.688 13 Steve Vodanovich 1:15.688
4th Morris Mustchin Subaru WRX 1:19.385 14 Geoff Sutherland 1:16.282
15 John Stewart 1:16.360
Round 1: ProStreet 2WD 16 Greg Hirst 1:16.602
1st Mark Collier Mazda MX5 1:13.022 17 David Brew 1:16.685
2nd Darryn Cairncross Mazda RX7 1:14.187 18 Darren McDonald 1:16.751
3rd Brian Matchett Holden Commodore 1:15.022 19 Andrew Holden 1:17.836
4th John Stewart Honda Integra 1:16.360 20 Jason Morris 1:18.065
5th Andrew Holden Toyota Trueno 1:17.836 21 Jeremy Smith 1:18.164
6th Jason Morris Mazda MPS 1:18.065 22 Adam Ostermeyer 1:19.242
7th Neil Johns Porsche Cayman 1:19.371 23 Neil Johns 1:19.371
8th Khan Mackesy Mazda MPS 1:19.993 24 Morris Mustchin 1:19.385
9th Elliot Carleton Toyota Levin 1:21.385 25 Bryce Kamizona 1:19.797
10th Bradley Haines Nissan Silvia 1:24.016 26 Khan Mackesy 1:19.993
11th Brian Schofield Holden Commodore 1:42.072 27 Eric Yamashita 1:20.012
28 Pierce Clarke 1:20.358
Round 1: Street 4WD 29 Elliot Carleton 1:21.385
1st Luke Parker Mitsubishi Evo 1:15.685 30 Antal-Rafael Sabo 1:22.623
2nd Jeremy Smith Subaru Impreza 1:18.164 31 Mark Greaney 1:23.045
3rd Eric Yamashita Nissan GT-R 1:20.012 32 Michael Nealis 1:23.166
4th Michael Nealis Subaru Legacy 1:23.166 33 Andrew Baird 1:23.772
34 Maneesh Naidu 1:23.801
Round 1: Street 2WD 35 Bradley Haines 1:24.016
1st Matt Gray Toyota Supra 1:12.624 36 Francois Fourie 1:28.359
2nd Darren McDonald Holden Calais 1:16.751 37 Brian Schofield 1:42.072
3rd Adam Ostermeyer Mazda MX5 1:19.242
4th Bryce Kamizona Honda Civic 1:19.797 *Times recorded for Exhibition Only
5th Antal-Rafael Sabo Toyota Supra 1:22.623 No official placings for these entrants
6th Andrew Baird BMW 328 1:23.772
7th Francois Fourie Toyota MR-S 1:28.359
Round 1: Exhibition Only
Leon Scott Mitsubishi Evo 1:07.857
Iain Clegg Nissan GT-R 1:11.581
Peter Vodanovich Mitsubishi Evo 1:15.281

Round 2 Results - Taupo International Track

Round 1: Pro Open Round 1: Overall Best Times
1st Tony Satherley Mitsubishi Evo 1:30.818 1 Tony Satherley 1:30.818
2nd Hans Ruiterman Nissan Silvia 1:32.791 2 Hans Ruiterman 1:32.791
3rd Mark R McIntyre Nissan Silvia 1:41.042 3 Andy Brooking 1:35.956
4th Anton Bryant Mazda MX5 1:42.666 4 Kat Benson 1:38.813
5th Greg Hirst Toyota MR2 1:43.911 5 Mark R McIntyre 1:41.042
6th David Brew Nissan 200sx 1:45.522 6 Mark Collier 1:41.400
7th Glenn Hodges Nissan March 1:45.913 7 Luke Parker 1:41.679
8th Pierce Clarke Honda Civic 1:51.121 8 Matt Gray 1:42.336
9th Luke Hunter Honda Civic 1:54.816 9 Anton Bryant 1:42.666
10th Maneesh Naidu Honda Integra 1:56.833 10 Darren McDonald 1:43.715
11 Greg Hirst 1:43.911
Round 1: ProStreet 4WD 12 John Stewart 1:44.109
1st Andy Brooking Nissan GT-R 1:35.956 13 Brian Matchett 1:45.103
2nd Kat Benson Mitsubishi Evo 1:38.813 14 David Brew 1:45.522
3rd Morris Mustchin Subaru WRX 1:46.747 15 Glenn Hodges 1:45.913
16 Jason Morris 1:46.670
Round 1: ProStreet 2WD 17 Morris Mustchin 1:46.747
1st Mark Collier Mazda MX5 1:41.400 18 Bryce Kamizona 1:46.927
2nd John Stewart Honda Integra 1:44.109 19 Adam Ostermeyer 1:47.626
3rd Brian Matchett Holden Commodore 1:45.103 20 Eric Yamashita 1:48.244
4th Jason Morris Mazda MPS 1:46.670 21 Peach Ardagh 1:48.376
5th Khan Mackesy Mazda MPS 1:50.322 22 Josh Te Brake 1:49.739
6th Andrew Holden Toyota Trueno 1:51.174 23 Khan Mackesy 1:50.322
7th Elliot Carleton Toyota Levin 1:52.426 24 Pierce Clarke 1:51.121
8th Neil Johns Porsche Cayman 1:53.391 25 Andrew Holden 1:51.174
9th Bradley Haines Nissan Silvia 1:56.814 26 Antal-Rafael Sabo 1:51.693
27 Elliot Carleton 1:52.426
Round 1: Street 4WD 28 Neil Johns 1:53.391
1st Luke Parker Mitsubishi Evo 1:41.679 29 Luke Hunter 1:54.816
2nd Eric Yamashita Nissan GT-R 1:48.244 30 Andrew Baird 1:55.465
31 Bradley Haines 1:56.814
Round 1: Street 2WD 32 Maneesh Naidu 1:56.833
1st Matt Gray Toyota Supra 1:42.336 33 Francois Fourie 2:03.636
2nd Darren McDonald Holden Calais 1:43.715
3rd Bryce Kamizona Honda Civic 1:46.927
4th Adam Ostermeyer Mazda MX5 1:47.626
5th Peach Ardagh Honda Civic 1:48.376
6th Josh Te Brake Toyota Supra 1:49.739
7th Antal-Rafael Sabo Toyota Supra 1:51.693
8th Andrew Baird BMW 328 1:55.465
9th Francois Fourie Toyota MR-S 2:03.636


Time until Round 2:

prowear-website-banner.jpg
endless-banner.png
© 2018 Premier Events. All Rights Reserved.